gold eagle

pfl_banner

THE POPULAR FRONT FOR THE LIBERATION OF CPSA
FIGHTING ON IN OUR 40th YEAR

FREEDOM! UNITY! SOCIALISM!
ONE CIVIL SERVICE UNION,
ONE GLORIOUS DESTINY!

REVOLUTION UNTIL VICTORY!

HOME

RECENT

JUDAS

CONFERENCE

MAGAZINES

OTHER STUFF

CONTACT US

That Unified Slate
by Amphibalus
apologies for dodgy editing

 

Slatemakers United 2003 NEC candidates

 

President:                                PCS Group/Employer            Branch name  and Code

Janice Godrich              Dept for Work & Pensions       Glasgow South   018 030

 

Vice Presidents:

Sue Bond                                 Equal Opportunities Commission           EOC 065 004

Steve Cawkwell                       DWP                           Hull & East Riding 047 005

Kathy Liddell                            Inland Revenue             Liverpool          027 060

Glenys Morris                           Lord Chancellor’s Dept            London Courts 031 124

 

General:                                                        

Ian Albert                                 DWP                           Central Branch  005 186

Rod Bacon                               DWP                           Hampshire & IOW 005 194

Mark Baker                             DETR                          Bristol & SW 019 047

Chris Baugh                              Land Registry               Lancs & Lytham 030 024

Roland Biosah                          DWP                           Lambeth & Southwark 005 146

Sue Bond                                 Equal Opportunities Commission           EOC 065 004

Bob Bowman                           Ministry of Defence  Central London 014 159  

Alan Brown                              DWP                           Glasgow North   005 185        

Steve Cawkwell                       DWP                           Hull & East Riding 047 005

Alan Dennis                              Ministry of Defence      Central London   014 159

Mary Ferguson             DWP                           Newcastle Central 005 180     

Janice Godrich              DWP                           Glasgow South   018 030

Martin John                              DWP                           DWP HQ Sheffield 018 035

Kevin Kelly                              Land Registry               Durham Land Registries 030 009

Marion Lloyd                           Dept for Education and Skills     Sheffield H O  017 007

John McInally               DWP                           Avon                            018172

Carol Massey                           DETR                          London                        019 008

John Medhurst                          Dept of Culture Media & Sport

Peter Middleman                      Crown Prosecution Service       CPS National   012 002

John Moloney                           DETR                          London                        019 008

Glenys Morris                           Lord Chancellor’s Dept         London Courts 031 124

Chris Morrison             EDS                             Telford                         150 018

Victoria Steeples                      Office of Fair Trading

Lionel Welch                            AMEY                         Amey Comax               060 011

Rob Williams                            DWP                           Central London            047 029

Danny Williamson                     Siemens Business Services        Glasgow           150 053

Garry Winder                           Lord Chancellor’s Dept CSHQ Branch 031 018

Sevi Yesildalli                           Metropolitan Police      Area 4 South West       033 024

 

Taxation:

Dave Bean                               Inland Revenue Leicester Revenue  027 059

Christine Chorlton                     Inland Revenue Manchester Taxes   027 071

Steve Comer                            Customs & Excise

Neil License                             Customs & Excise        Yorkshire & North Lincs 013 044

Kathy Liddell                            Inland Revenue Liverpool Revenue        027 060

Richard McLean                       Inland Revenue East Kilbride Revenue 027 031

Angela Morgan             Customs & Excise

Andy Reid                                Inland Revenue Westminster Valuation  027 123

Steve Ryan                               Inland Revenue North Wales Revenue      027 078

Graham Taylor             Customs & Excise        HQ London

 

MODERATI LIST

President
Les Priestley Inland Revenue

Deputy & Vice Presidents
Pauline Abrams F&CO
Gwenda Binks Inland Revenue
Stuart Currie Scottish Executive
John McGowan DWP

Members
Pauline Abrams F&CO
Bev Bambrough NAW
Mike Booth LCD
Robert Bowers MOD
Tony Buchanan DWP
Ian Cameron Registers of Scotland
Moira Campbell DWP
Alan Campbell-Nimmo DWP
Danny Crimmen DTI
Stuart Currie Scottish Executive
Christine Galligan DWP
Peter Galligan DWP
Bernard Harkins Procurator Fiscal
Merrick Hart EH
Di Holt MOD
Andrea Marsh OS
David McBride DWP
John McGowan DWP
Donny McIntyre DWP
Colin Moss F&CO
Mark Murphy CCL
John Murray Met Police
James Reynolds DTI
Lisa Roberts DVLA
Jan Swindlehurst MOD
John Ward DTI
David Welch DWP
George Whitton Scottish Executive